TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 14, 12:30 PM

FSA FC vs East Meadow Soccer Club

Forecast

FSA FC
9th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
East Meadow Soccer Club
8th · 0.20 PPG · away
FSA FC windrawEast Meadow Soccer Club win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.3 home, 1.7 away)

Season so farFSA FCEast Meadow Soccer Club
Position9th8th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-30-1-4
Points per game0.000.20
Goals for / game0.70.6
Goals against / game4.01.8
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless13
Form (recent first)L L LD L L L L
Biggest win——
Worst loss0–5 at World Class FC2–4 vs FC Stars White
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.42-0.62
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.57+0.49

Common opponents: FC Stars Blue — FSA FC 1–5; East Meadow Soccer Club 1–2. FC Stars White — FSA FC 1–2; East Meadow Soccer Club 2–4. World Class FC — FSA FC 0–5; East Meadow Soccer Club 0–1.

What's at stake

FSA FCEast Meadow Soccer Club
Position now9th8th
Games left1311
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.67.6

How the results connect

8 chains

2 favour FSA FC, 6 favour East Meadow Soccer Club; average margin -1.6 goals toward FSA FC.

  • +1FSA FC lost to FC Stars White 1–2 → FC Stars White beat East Meadow Soccer Club 4–2
  • -3FSA FC lost to FC Stars Blue 1–5 → FC Stars Blue beat East Meadow Soccer Club 2–1
  • -4FSA FC lost to World Class FC 0–5 → World Class FC beat East Meadow Soccer Club 1–0
  • +1FSA FC lost to FC Stars White 1–2 → FC Stars White drew with Scorpions SC 1–1 → Scorpions SC beat East Meadow Soccer Club 2–0
  • -1FSA FC lost to FC Stars White 1–2 → FC Stars White lost to FC Stars Blue 0–1 → FC Stars Blue beat East Meadow Soccer Club 2–1
  • -1FSA FC lost to FC Stars Blue 1–5 → FC Stars Blue beat FC Stars White 1–0 → FC Stars White beat East Meadow Soccer Club 4–2

Full picture: FSA FC · East Meadow Soccer Club · New England GU13 standings