TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 20, 11:30 AM

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green 0–3 Eclipse Select Soccer Club

Final

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green
9th · 1.18 PPG · home
0–3
Eclipse Select Soccer Club
3rd · 2.30 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 87% chance. Pre-match odds were 4% home, 9% draw, 87% away, most likely 0–3.

Season so farSt. Louis Scott Gallagher GreenEclipse Select Soccer Club
Position9th3rd
Record (W-D-L)4-1-67-2-1
Points per game1.182.30
Goals for / game0.73.6
Goals against / game1.90.9
Clean sheets32
Held scoreless51
Form (recent first)W D L W WW D L W W
Biggest win2–0 at Gretna Elite Academy7–0 vs FC Wisconsin
Worst loss0–5 at Nationals SC0–1 vs Nationals SC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.85+2.06
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.02+0.03

Already met this season: Sep 20 0–3 (home for St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green)

Common opponents: Nationals SC — St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green 0–5; Eclipse Select Soccer Club 0–1. St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy — St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green 1–5; Eclipse Select Soccer Club 2–1. Kansas City Athletics — St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green 0–2; Eclipse Select Soccer Club 5–1. Rockford Raptors FC — St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green 2–1; Eclipse Select Soccer Club 4–1. FC Wisconsin — St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green 1–0; Eclipse Select Soccer Club 7–0. Sporting Blue Valley — St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green 0–3; Eclipse Select Soccer Club 2–2.

What's at stake

St. Louis Scott Gallagher GreenEclipse Select Soccer Club
Position now9th3rd
Games left45
Chance of top 40%99%
Chance of 1st0%17%
Average finish10.52.2

How the results connect

64 chains

1 favour St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green, 58 favour Eclipse Select Soccer Club, 5 even; average margin -4.0 goals toward St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green.

  • -3St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green lost to Eclipse Select Soccer Club 0–3
  • -2St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green beat Rockford Raptors FC 2–1 → Rockford Raptors FC lost to Eclipse Select Soccer Club 1–4
  • -3St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green lost to Sporting Blue Valley 0–3 → Sporting Blue Valley drew with Eclipse Select Soccer Club 2–2
  • -4St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green lost to Nationals SC 0–5 → Nationals SC beat Eclipse Select Soccer Club 1–0
  • -5St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green lost to St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy 1–5 → St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy lost to Eclipse Select Soccer Club 1–2
  • -6St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green beat FC Wisconsin 1–0 → FC Wisconsin lost to Eclipse Select Soccer Club 0–7

Full picture: St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green · Eclipse Select Soccer Club · Midwest GU16 standings