TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 12, 01:00 PM

Lonestar ATX Royal 0–1 DKSC

Final

Lonestar ATX Royal
20th · 0.00 PPG · home
0–1
DKSC
17th · 0.80 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 62% chance. Pre-match odds were 13% home, 25% draw, 62% away, most likely 0–1.

Season so farLonestar ATX RoyalDKSC
Position20th17th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-92-2-6
Points per game0.000.80
Goals for / game0.20.8
Goals against / game2.91.3
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless74
Form (recent first)L L L L LD L W L L
Biggest win—1–0 at Lonestar ATX Royal
Worst loss0–6 vs Sting0–2 at Lonestar ATX Red
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.92-0.44
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.14-0.11

Already met this season: Sep 12 0–1 (home for Lonestar ATX Royal)

Common opponents: Sting — Lonestar ATX Royal 0–6; DKSC 1–2. OK Energy FC Academy — Lonestar ATX Royal 0–4; DKSC 2–3. Tulsa SC — Lonestar ATX Royal 1–3; DKSC 0–0. FC Dallas Youth Red — Lonestar ATX Royal 0–2; DKSC 0–0. FC Dallas Youth White — Lonestar ATX Royal 0–3; DKSC 1–2. Lonestar ATX Red — Lonestar ATX Royal 0–1; DKSC 0–2.

What's at stake

Lonestar ATX RoyalDKSC
Position now20th17th
Games left109
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish19.816.4

How the results connect

45 chains

6 favour Lonestar ATX Royal, 35 favour DKSC, 4 even; average margin -2.0 goals toward Lonestar ATX Royal.

  • -1Lonestar ATX Royal lost to DKSC 0–1
  • +1Lonestar ATX Royal lost to Lonestar ATX Red 0–1 → Lonestar ATX Red beat DKSC 2–0
  • -2Lonestar ATX Royal lost to FC Dallas Youth White 0–3 → FC Dallas Youth White beat DKSC 2–1
  • -2Lonestar ATX Royal lost to FC Dallas Youth Red 0–2 → FC Dallas Youth Red drew with DKSC 0–0
  • -2Lonestar ATX Royal lost to Tulsa SC 1–3 → Tulsa SC drew with DKSC 0–0
  • -3Lonestar ATX Royal lost to OK Energy FC Academy 0–4 → OK Energy FC Academy beat DKSC 3–2

Full picture: Lonestar ATX Royal · DKSC · Texas BU16 standings