TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 15, 09:00 AM

Sporting California USA vs SDSC Surf

Forecast

Sporting California USA
3rd · 2.50 PPG · home
vs
SDSC Surf
9th · 0.80 PPG · away
Sporting California USA windrawSDSC Surf win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.5 home, 1.7 away)

Season so farSporting California USASDSC Surf
Position3rd9th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-01-1-3
Points per game2.500.80
Goals for / game2.81.8
Goals against / game1.82.2
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W D W WD W L L L
Biggest win3–1 at West Coast FC5–2 vs Legends FC
Worst loss—0–3 at LAFC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.36-0.18
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.69+0.23

What's at stake

Sporting California USASDSC Surf
Position now3rd9th
Games left2019
Chance of top 444%2%
Chance of 1st2%0%
Average finish5.08.9

How the results connect

15 chains

9 favour Sporting California USA, 4 favour SDSC Surf, 2 even; average margin +1.1 goals toward Sporting California USA.

  • 0Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 3–1 → West Coast FC lost to LAFC 0–5 → LAFC beat SDSC Surf 3–0
  • 0Sporting California USA drew with Legends FC Del Mar 3–3 → Legends FC Del Mar lost to LAFC 1–4 → LAFC beat SDSC Surf 3–0
  • +1Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 3–2 → West Coast FC lost to LV Heat Surf SC 1–2 → LV Heat Surf SC beat SDSC Surf 2–1
  • +1Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 3–2 → West Coast FC drew with CDA Slammers FC 4–4 → CDA Slammers FC drew with SDSC Surf 1–1
  • -1Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 3–2 → West Coast FC lost to LAFC 0–5 → LAFC beat SDSC Surf 3–0
  • +2Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 3–1 → West Coast FC lost to LV Heat Surf SC 1–2 → LV Heat Surf SC beat SDSC Surf 2–1

Full picture: Sporting California USA · SDSC Surf · Southwest BU17 standings