TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 19, 11:00 AM

Sporting California USA 2–1 Pateadores Soccer Club

Final

Sporting California USA
3rd · 2.50 PPG · home
2–1
Pateadores Soccer Club
8th · 1.17 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 46% chance. Pre-match odds were 46% home, 20% draw, 33% away, most likely 2–1.

Season so farSporting California USAPateadores Soccer Club
Position3rd8th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-02-1-3
Points per game2.501.17
Goals for / game2.82.2
Goals against / game1.81.7
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W D W WW W L L D
Biggest win3–1 at West Coast FC6–0 at LV Heat Surf SC
Worst loss—2–5 at Legends FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.36+0.26
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.69-0.29

Already met this season: Sep 19 2–1 (home for Sporting California USA)

What's at stake

Sporting California USAPateadores Soccer Club
Position now3rd8th
Games left2018
Chance of top 444%9%
Chance of 1st2%0%
Average finish5.07.2

How the results connect

9 chains

2 favour Sporting California USA, 7 favour Pateadores Soccer Club; average margin -2.1 goals toward Sporting California USA.

  • +1Sporting California USA beat Pateadores Soccer Club 2–1
  • -1Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 3–1 → West Coast FC lost to LV Heat Surf SC 1–2 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to Pateadores Soccer Club 0–2
  • +1Sporting California USA drew with Legends FC Del Mar 3–3 → Legends FC Del Mar beat LV Heat Surf SC 4–1 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to Pateadores Soccer Club 0–2
  • -2Sporting California USA drew with Legends FC Del Mar 3–3 → Legends FC Del Mar lost to LA Breakers FC 1–3 → LA Breakers FC drew with Pateadores Soccer Club 1–1
  • -2Sporting California USA drew with Legends FC Del Mar 3–3 → Legends FC Del Mar lost to LA Breakers FC 0–2 → LA Breakers FC drew with Pateadores Soccer Club 1–1
  • -2Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 3–2 → West Coast FC lost to LV Heat Surf SC 1–2 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to Pateadores Soccer Club 0–2

Full picture: Sporting California USA · Pateadores Soccer Club · Southwest BU17 standings