TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 4, 12:00 PM

Concorde Fire Premier 0–3 GSA

Final

Concorde Fire Premier
7th · 0.71 PPG · home
0–3
GSA
5th · 1.17 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 49% chance. Pre-match odds were 23% home, 28% draw, 49% away, most likely 0–1.

Season so farConcorde Fire PremierGSA
Position7th5th
Record (W-D-L)1-2-42-1-3
Points per game0.711.17
Goals for / game0.41.3
Goals against / game1.61.5
Clean sheets22
Held scoreless53
Form (recent first)L L L W LW L D W L
Biggest win2–1 vs Concorde Fire Platinum3–0 at Concorde Fire Premier
Worst loss1–5 at Concorde Fire Platinum0–3 vs NTH NASA
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.69-0.08
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.38-0.14

Already met this season: Oct 4 0–3 (home for Concorde Fire Premier)

Common opponents: CESA Triumph — Concorde Fire Premier 0–0; GSA 3–3. South Carolina United — Concorde Fire Premier 0–0; GSA 2–0. NTH NASA — Concorde Fire Premier 0–1; GSA 0–3. Atlanta Fire United — Concorde Fire Premier 0–1; GSA 0–2.

What's at stake

Concorde Fire PremierGSA
Position now7th5th
Games left910
Chance of top 41%21%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.55.3

How the results connect

30 chains

16 favour Concorde Fire Premier, 9 favour GSA, 5 even; average margin +0.5 goals toward Concorde Fire Premier.

  • -3Concorde Fire Premier lost to GSA 0–3
  • 0Concorde Fire Premier drew with CESA Triumph 0–0 → CESA Triumph drew with GSA 3–3
  • +1Concorde Fire Premier lost to Atlanta Fire United 0–1 → Atlanta Fire United beat GSA 2–0
  • +2Concorde Fire Premier lost to NTH NASA 0–1 → NTH NASA beat GSA 3–0
  • -2Concorde Fire Premier drew with South Carolina United 0–0 → South Carolina United lost to GSA 0–2
  • 0Concorde Fire Premier lost to Atlanta Fire United 0–1 → Atlanta Fire United lost to NTH NASA 0–2 → NTH NASA beat GSA 3–0

Full picture: Concorde Fire Premier · GSA · Southeast BU15 standings