TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 20, 06:00 AM

Seattle United vs Snohomish United

Forecast

Seattle United
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
Snohomish United
9th · 0.00 PPG · away
Seattle United windrawSnohomish United win

Most likely score 7–0 (expected goals 7.5 home, 0.4 away)

Season so farSeattle UnitedSnohomish United
Position1st9th
Record (W-D-L)5-0-00-0-6
Points per game3.000.00
Goals for / game4.00.2
Goals against / game0.07.3
Clean sheets50
Held scoreless05
Form (recent first)W W W W WL L L L L
Biggest win7–0 at XF 2—
Worst loss—0–11 vs Eastside FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.24-4.30
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.05+1.20

Already met this season: Oct 17 3–0 (away for Seattle United)

Common opponents: 3RSC — Seattle United 2–0; Snohomish United 0–9. XF 1 — Seattle United 4–0; Snohomish United 0–9. PacNW SC — Seattle United 4–0; Snohomish United 0–8.

What's at stake

Seattle UnitedSnohomish United
Position now1st9th
Games left1918
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st82%0%
Average finish1.28.7

How the results connect

14 chains

14 favour Seattle United, 0 favour Snohomish United; average margin +10.1 goals toward Seattle United.

  • +3Seattle United beat Snohomish United 3–0
  • +11Seattle United beat 3RSC 2–0 → 3RSC beat Snohomish United 9–0
  • +12Seattle United beat PacNW SC 4–0 → PacNW SC beat Snohomish United 8–0
  • +13Seattle United beat XF 1 4–0 → XF 1 beat Snohomish United 9–0
  • +5Seattle United beat 3RSC 2–0 → 3RSC lost to XF 1 0–6 → XF 1 beat Snohomish United 9–0
  • +6Seattle United beat PacNW SC 4–0 → PacNW SC lost to Washington Premier 0–1 → Washington Premier beat Snohomish United 4–1

Full picture: Seattle United · Snohomish United · Northwest BU14 standings