TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 22, 01:00 PM

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals vs Match Fit Surf

Forecast

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals
7th · 1.33 PPG · home
vs
Match Fit Surf
11th · 0.67 PPG · away
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals windrawMatch Fit Surf win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 3.0 home, 1.2 away)

Season so farPhiladelphia Ukrainian NationalsMatch Fit Surf
Position7th11th
Record (W-D-L)1-1-11-1-4
Points per game1.330.67
Goals for / game2.30.5
Goals against / game2.73.0
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless14
Form (recent first)L W DL W L L D
Biggest win4–3 vs PSA Monmouth2–1 vs Potomac Soccer Association
Worst loss0–2 vs Delaware FC0–8 vs STA
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.37-1.56
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.68+0.30

Common opponents: Delaware FC — Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 0–2; Match Fit Surf 0–2.

What's at stake

Philadelphia Ukrainian NationalsMatch Fit Surf
Position now7th11th
Games left1916
Chance of top 41%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.611.3

How the results connect

6 chains

3 favour Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals, 2 favour Match Fit Surf, 1 even; average margin +0.7 goals toward Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals.

  • 0Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals lost to Delaware FC 0–2 → Delaware FC beat Match Fit Surf 2–0
  • +2Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals lost to Delaware FC 0–2 → Delaware FC beat Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 3–2 → Penn Fusion Soccer Academy beat Match Fit Surf 3–0
  • -2Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals drew with SJEB FC 3–3 → SJEB FC lost to Potomac Soccer Association 1–2 → Potomac Soccer Association lost to Match Fit Surf 1–2
  • +2Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals drew with SJEB FC 3–3 → SJEB FC beat Maryland United FC 2–0 → Maryland United FC drew with Match Fit Surf 1–1
  • -4Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals lost to Delaware FC 0–2 → Delaware FC lost to Maryland United FC 0–2 → Maryland United FC drew with Match Fit Surf 1–1
  • +6Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals drew with SJEB FC 3–3 → SJEB FC lost to STA 0–2 → STA beat Match Fit Surf 8–0

Full picture: Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals · Match Fit Surf · North Atlantic BU14 standings