TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 14, 10:45 AM

Scorpions SC vs AC Connecticut

Forecast

Scorpions SC
5th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
AC Connecticut
4th · 1.60 PPG · away
Scorpions SC windrawAC Connecticut win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.4 home, 2.0 away)

Season so farScorpions SCAC Connecticut
Position5th4th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-12-2-1
Points per game1.501.60
Goals for / game4.01.6
Goals against / game3.01.4
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)L WD W D W L
Biggest win5–1 at Connecticut FC United4–0 vs Manhattan SC
Worst loss3–5 vs SUSA FC ACADEMY0–4 vs East Coast Surf SC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.32+0.07
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.05-0.27

What's at stake

Scorpions SCAC Connecticut
Position now5th4th
Games left2017
Chance of top 450%25%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.95.7

How the results connect

7 chains

4 favour Scorpions SC, 1 favour AC Connecticut, 2 even; average margin +1.0 goals toward Scorpions SC.

  • 0Scorpions SC lost to SUSA FC ACADEMY 3–5 → SUSA FC ACADEMY beat SUSA FC 3–0 → SUSA FC lost to AC Connecticut 1–2
  • 0Scorpions SC beat Connecticut FC United 5–1 → Connecticut FC United lost to East Meadow Soccer Club 1–5 → East Meadow Soccer Club drew with AC Connecticut 1–1
  • +1Scorpions SC lost to SUSA FC ACADEMY 3–5 → SUSA FC ACADEMY beat Select 3–0 → Select drew with AC Connecticut 1–1
  • -2Scorpions SC beat Connecticut FC United 5–1 → Connecticut FC United lost to Select 0–6 → Select drew with AC Connecticut 1–1
  • +2Scorpions SC beat Connecticut FC United 5–1 → Connecticut FC United lost to SUSA FC 3–4 → SUSA FC lost to AC Connecticut 1–2
  • +3Scorpions SC lost to SUSA FC ACADEMY 3–5 → SUSA FC ACADEMY beat East Coast Surf SC 1–0 → East Coast Surf SC beat AC Connecticut 4–0

Full picture: Scorpions SC · AC Connecticut · New England BU14 standings