TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 14, TBD

Arizona Arsenal vs Colorado Rush

Venue TBD

Forecast

Arizona Arsenal
2nd · 1.17 PPG · home
vs
Colorado Rush
5th · 0.00 PPG · away
Arizona Arsenal windrawColorado Rush win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 2.0 home, 2.0 away)

Season so farArizona ArsenalColorado Rush
Position2nd5th
Record (W-D-L)2-1-30-0-0
Points per game1.170.00
Goals for / game1.70.0
Goals against / game2.20.0
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W D L W L—
Biggest win3–0 at CCV STARS—
Worst loss2–5 at Avalanche—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.28+0.00
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.13+0.00

What's at stake

Arizona ArsenalColorado Rush
Position now2nd5th
Games left610
Chance of top 479%74%
Chance of 1st0%2%
Average finish3.63.4

Full picture: Arizona Arsenal · Colorado Rush · Mountain BU18/19 standings