TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 18, 11:00 AM

Charlotte SA Academy 3–4 Skyline Elite

Final

Charlotte SA Academy
8th · 1.25 PPG · home
3–4
Skyline Elite
2nd · 2.67 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 46% chance. Pre-match odds were 32% home, 22% draw, 46% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farCharlotte SA AcademySkyline Elite
Position8th2nd
Record (W-D-L)1-2-15-1-0
Points per game1.252.67
Goals for / game1.52.3
Goals against / game1.51.3
Clean sheets22
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)L D D WW W W W D
Biggest win3–2 vs NCFC Youth Academy2–0 at Highland FC
Worst loss3–4 vs Skyline Elite—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.09+0.67
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.45-0.20

Already met this season: Oct 18 3–4 (home for Charlotte SA Academy)

Common opponents: VDA — Charlotte SA Academy 0–0; Skyline Elite 1–0.

What's at stake

Charlotte SA AcademySkyline Elite
Position now8th2nd
Games left1411
Chance of top 428%96%
Chance of 1st1%64%
Average finish6.31.7

How the results connect

7 chains

3 favour Charlotte SA Academy, 4 favour Skyline Elite; average margin +0.3 goals toward Charlotte SA Academy.

  • -1Charlotte SA Academy lost to Skyline Elite 3–4
  • -1Charlotte SA Academy drew with VDA 0–0 → VDA lost to Skyline Elite 0–1
  • -1Charlotte SA Academy drew with VDA 0–0 → VDA lost to Arlington Soccer Association 1–2 → Arlington Soccer Association drew with Skyline Elite 3–3
  • +2Charlotte SA Academy drew with VDA 0–0 → VDA beat Beach FC 3–0 → Beach FC lost to Skyline Elite 1–2
  • -2Charlotte SA Academy drew with VDA 0–0 → VDA drew with Highland FC 1–1 → Highland FC lost to Skyline Elite 0–2
  • +2Charlotte SA Academy drew with NCFC Youth Academy 0–0 → NCFC Youth Academy beat Arlington Soccer Association 3–1 → Arlington Soccer Association drew with Skyline Elite 3–3

Full picture: Charlotte SA Academy · Skyline Elite · Mid-Atlantic BU16 standings