TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 3, 01:00 PM

Beach FC 1–0 Arlington Soccer Association

Final

Beach FC
11th · 0.71 PPG · home
1–0
Arlington Soccer Association
7th · 1.38 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 21% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 21% home, 22% draw, 56% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farBeach FCArlington Soccer Association
Position11th7th
Record (W-D-L)1-2-43-2-3
Points per game0.711.38
Goals for / game0.91.6
Goals against / game2.01.5
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)D L L W DL W D L L
Biggest win1–0 vs Arlington Soccer Association3–0 at Fairfax Virginia Union
Worst loss0–3 vs VDA1–3 at NCFC Youth Academy
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.81+0.16
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.04+0.13

Already met this season: Oct 3 1–0 (home for Beach FC)

Common opponents: Skyline Elite — Beach FC 1–2; Arlington Soccer Association 3–3. VDA — Beach FC 0–3; Arlington Soccer Association 2–1. Richmond United — Beach FC 1–1; Arlington Soccer Association 1–1. Fairfax Virginia Union — Beach FC 0–3; Arlington Soccer Association 3–0.

What's at stake

Beach FCArlington Soccer Association
Position now11th7th
Games left109
Chance of top 40%29%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish12.25.8

How the results connect

18 chains

1 favour Beach FC, 15 favour Arlington Soccer Association, 2 even; average margin -2.8 goals toward Beach FC.

  • +1Beach FC beat Arlington Soccer Association 1–0
  • 0Beach FC drew with Richmond United 1–1 → Richmond United drew with Arlington Soccer Association 1–1
  • -1Beach FC lost to Skyline Elite 1–2 → Skyline Elite drew with Arlington Soccer Association 3–3
  • -4Beach FC lost to VDA 0–3 → VDA lost to Arlington Soccer Association 1–2
  • -6Beach FC lost to Fairfax Virginia Union 0–3 → Fairfax Virginia Union lost to Arlington Soccer Association 0–3
  • 0Beach FC drew with Richmond United 1–1 → Richmond United beat VDA 3–2 → VDA lost to Arlington Soccer Association 1–2

Full picture: Beach FC · Arlington Soccer Association · Mid-Atlantic BU16 standings