TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 13, 03:00 PM

Arlington Soccer Association 3–3 Skyline Elite

Final

Arlington Soccer Association
7th · 1.38 PPG · home
3–3
Skyline Elite
2nd · 2.67 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 22% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 34% home, 22% draw, 45% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farArlington Soccer AssociationSkyline Elite
Position7th2nd
Record (W-D-L)3-2-35-1-0
Points per game1.382.67
Goals for / game1.62.3
Goals against / game1.51.3
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L W D L LW W W W D
Biggest win3–0 at Fairfax Virginia Union2–0 at Highland FC
Worst loss1–3 at NCFC Youth Academy—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.16+0.67
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.13-0.20

Already met this season: Sep 13 3–3 (home for Arlington Soccer Association)

Common opponents: VDA — Arlington Soccer Association 2–1; Skyline Elite 1–0. Fairfax Virginia Union — Arlington Soccer Association 3–0; Skyline Elite 2–1. Beach FC — Arlington Soccer Association 0–1; Skyline Elite 2–1.

What's at stake

Arlington Soccer AssociationSkyline Elite
Position now7th2nd
Games left911
Chance of top 429%96%
Chance of 1st1%64%
Average finish5.81.7

How the results connect

17 chains

4 favour Arlington Soccer Association, 9 favour Skyline Elite, 4 even; average margin -0.6 goals toward Arlington Soccer Association.

  • 0Arlington Soccer Association drew with Skyline Elite 3–3
  • 0Arlington Soccer Association beat VDA 2–1 → VDA lost to Skyline Elite 0–1
  • -2Arlington Soccer Association lost to Beach FC 0–1 → Beach FC lost to Skyline Elite 1–2
  • +2Arlington Soccer Association beat Fairfax Virginia Union 3–0 → Fairfax Virginia Union lost to Skyline Elite 1–2
  • 0Arlington Soccer Association drew with Richmond United 1–1 → Richmond United beat VDA 3–2 → VDA lost to Skyline Elite 0–1
  • 0Arlington Soccer Association beat VDA 2–1 → VDA drew with Charlotte SA Academy 0–0 → Charlotte SA Academy lost to Skyline Elite 3–4

Full picture: Arlington Soccer Association · Skyline Elite · Mid-Atlantic BU16 standings