TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 17, TBD

Skyline Elite vs Wilmington Hammerheads

Venue TBD

Forecast

Skyline Elite
11th · 0.75 PPG · home
vs
Wilmington Hammerheads
13th · 0.00 PPG · away
Skyline Elite windrawWilmington Hammerheads win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.3 home, 1.8 away)

Season so farSkyline EliteWilmington Hammerheads
Position11th13th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-60-0-7
Points per game0.750.00
Goals for / game1.51.0
Goals against / game3.64.6
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless52
Form (recent first)L L L W LL L L L L
Biggest win6–2 at Wilmington Hammerheads—
Worst loss0–10 at Arlington Soccer Association1–10 vs VDA
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.40-2.64
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.12-0.15

Already met this season: Sep 27 6–2 (away for Skyline Elite)

Common opponents: Fairfax Virginia Union — Skyline Elite 4–1; Wilmington Hammerheads 2–3. Arlington Soccer Association — Skyline Elite 0–10; Wilmington Hammerheads 1–5. VDA — Skyline Elite 0–2; Wilmington Hammerheads 1–10.

What's at stake

Skyline EliteWilmington Hammerheads
Position now11th13th
Games left1617
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish10.512.9

How the results connect

25 chains

15 favour Skyline Elite, 7 favour Wilmington Hammerheads, 3 even; average margin +1.0 goals toward Skyline Elite.

  • +4Skyline Elite beat Wilmington Hammerheads 6–2
  • +4Skyline Elite beat Fairfax Virginia Union 4–1 → Fairfax Virginia Union beat Wilmington Hammerheads 3–2
  • -6Skyline Elite lost to Arlington Soccer Association 0–10 → Arlington Soccer Association beat Wilmington Hammerheads 5–1
  • +7Skyline Elite lost to VDA 0–2 → VDA beat Wilmington Hammerheads 10–1
  • 0Skyline Elite lost to Highland FC 0–2 → Highland FC lost to NC Fusion 3–4 → NC Fusion beat Wilmington Hammerheads 4–1
  • 0Skyline Elite lost to Beach FC 0–2 → Beach FC drew with Charlotte SA 1–1 → Charlotte SA beat Wilmington Hammerheads 2–0

Full picture: Skyline Elite · Wilmington Hammerheads · Mid-Atlantic BU13 standings