TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 17, 10:00 AM

NCFC Youth 4–0 Fairfax Virginia Union

Final

NCFC Youth
5th · 1.80 PPG · home
4–0
Fairfax Virginia Union
12th · 0.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 72% chance. Pre-match odds were 72% home, 14% draw, 14% away, most likely 3–1.

Season so farNCFC YouthFairfax Virginia Union
Position5th12th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-21-0-5
Points per game1.800.50
Goals for / game2.40.8
Goals against / game2.83.2
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless13
Form (recent first)L W L W WW L L L L
Biggest win4–0 vs Fairfax Virginia Union3–2 at Wilmington Hammerheads
Worst loss0–6 vs Arlington Soccer Association0–4 at Richmond United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.12-1.46
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.65-0.10

Already met this season: Oct 17 4–0 (home for NCFC Youth)

Common opponents: Richmond United — NCFC Youth 3–2; Fairfax Virginia Union 0–4. Skyline Elite — NCFC Youth 4–2; Fairfax Virginia Union 1–4. Arlington Soccer Association — NCFC Youth 0–6; Fairfax Virginia Union 0–2.

What's at stake

NCFC YouthFairfax Virginia Union
Position now5th12th
Games left1918
Chance of top 42%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.211.3

How the results connect

18 chains

12 favour NCFC Youth, 5 favour Fairfax Virginia Union, 1 even; average margin +1.6 goals toward NCFC Youth.

  • +4NCFC Youth beat Fairfax Virginia Union 4–0
  • -4NCFC Youth lost to Arlington Soccer Association 0–6 → Arlington Soccer Association beat Fairfax Virginia Union 2–0
  • +5NCFC Youth beat Skyline Elite 4–2 → Skyline Elite beat Fairfax Virginia Union 4–1
  • +5NCFC Youth beat Richmond United 3–2 → Richmond United beat Fairfax Virginia Union 4–0
  • 0NCFC Youth lost to Arlington Soccer Association 0–6 → Arlington Soccer Association beat Beach FC 4–0 → Beach FC beat Fairfax Virginia Union 3–1
  • -1NCFC Youth lost to VDA 1–4 → VDA drew with Arlington Soccer Association 1–1 → Arlington Soccer Association beat Fairfax Virginia Union 2–0

Full picture: NCFC Youth · Fairfax Virginia Union · Mid-Atlantic BU13 standings