TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, 11:00 AM

OK Energy FC vs Arkansas Comets FC

Forecast

OK Energy FC
4th · 1.78 PPG · home
vs
Arkansas Comets FC
7th · 1.44 PPG · away
OK Energy FC windrawArkansas Comets FC win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.7 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farOK Energy FCArkansas Comets FC
Position4th7th
Record (W-D-L)4-4-14-1-4
Points per game1.781.44
Goals for / game1.32.4
Goals against / game1.02.1
Clean sheets31
Held scoreless22
Form (recent first)D L D W DW L D W W
Biggest win2–0 vs Kansas City Athletics5–1 at VSA Rush
Worst loss0–2 at VSA Rush0–4 vs FC Wichita
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.18+0.19
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.23-0.23

Already met this season: Oct 3 2–2 (away for OK Energy FC)

Common opponents: FC Wichita — OK Energy FC 2–1; Arkansas Comets FC 0–4. Kansas Rush — OK Energy FC 1–0; Arkansas Comets FC 3–5. Gretna Elite Academy — OK Energy FC 3–2; Arkansas Comets FC 1–2. Sporting Nebraska FC — OK Energy FC 0–0; Arkansas Comets FC 4–1. Union KC Soccer Club — OK Energy FC 1–1; Arkansas Comets FC 5–2. Kansas City Athletics — OK Energy FC 2–0; Arkansas Comets FC 2–0. VSA Rush — OK Energy FC 0–2; Arkansas Comets FC 5–1. Sporting Iowa Central — OK Energy FC 1–1; Arkansas Comets FC 0–2.

What's at stake

OK Energy FCArkansas Comets FC
Position now4th7th
Games left1313
Chance of top 425%9%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish5.46.3

How the results connect

45 chains

18 favour OK Energy FC, 21 favour Arkansas Comets FC, 6 even; average margin -0.2 goals toward OK Energy FC.

  • 0OK Energy FC drew with Arkansas Comets FC 2–2
  • 0OK Energy FC beat Kansas City Athletics 2–0 → Kansas City Athletics lost to Arkansas Comets FC 0–2
  • +2OK Energy FC drew with Sporting Iowa Central 1–1 → Sporting Iowa Central beat Arkansas Comets FC 2–0
  • +2OK Energy FC beat Gretna Elite Academy 3–2 → Gretna Elite Academy beat Arkansas Comets FC 2–1
  • -3OK Energy FC drew with Union KC Soccer Club 1–1 → Union KC Soccer Club lost to Arkansas Comets FC 2–5
  • -3OK Energy FC drew with Sporting Nebraska FC 0–0 → Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Arkansas Comets FC 1–4

Full picture: OK Energy FC · Arkansas Comets FC · Heartland BU13 standings