TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 10, 04:00 PM

Parkland Soccer Club vs Florida Premier FC

Forecast

Parkland Soccer Club
5th · 1.88 PPG · home
vs
Florida Premier FC
1st · 2.57 PPG · away
Parkland Soccer Club windrawFlorida Premier FC win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.9 home, 3.0 away)

Season so farParkland Soccer ClubFlorida Premier FC
Position5th1st
Record (W-D-L)5-0-36-0-1
Points per game1.882.57
Goals for / game2.84.9
Goals against / game1.61.0
Clean sheets43
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)L L W W WW W W W L
Biggest win7–0 at AC Florida West17–0 vs AC Florida West
Worst loss1–6 at Florida Kraze Krush2–4 at Sporting SA JAX
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.81+2.45
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.17-0.47

Already met this season: Oct 17 1–4 (away for Parkland Soccer Club)

Common opponents: AC Florida West — Parkland Soccer Club 7–0; Florida Premier FC 17–0. Space Coast United — Parkland Soccer Club 5–0; Florida Premier FC 3–0. Sporting SA JAX — Parkland Soccer Club 2–1; Florida Premier FC 2–4. Athletic Club Florida — Parkland Soccer Club 2–0; Florida Premier FC 1–0. Florida Premier FC South — Parkland Soccer Club 1–2; Florida Premier FC 5–1.

What's at stake

Parkland Soccer ClubFlorida Premier FC
Position now5th1st
Games left1213
Chance of top 455%100%
Chance of 1st1%83%
Average finish4.41.2

How the results connect

29 chains

14 favour Parkland Soccer Club, 14 favour Florida Premier FC, 1 even; average margin -1.2 goals toward Parkland Soccer Club.

  • -3Parkland Soccer Club lost to Florida Premier FC 1–4
  • +1Parkland Soccer Club beat Athletic Club Florida 2–0 → Athletic Club Florida lost to Florida Premier FC 0–1
  • +2Parkland Soccer Club beat Space Coast United 5–0 → Space Coast United lost to Florida Premier FC 0–3
  • +3Parkland Soccer Club beat Sporting SA JAX 2–1 → Sporting SA JAX beat Florida Premier FC 4–2
  • -5Parkland Soccer Club lost to Florida Premier FC South 1–2 → Florida Premier FC South lost to Florida Premier FC 1–5
  • -10Parkland Soccer Club beat AC Florida West 7–0 → AC Florida West lost to Florida Premier FC 0–17

Full picture: Parkland Soccer Club · Florida Premier FC · Florida BU13 standings