TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 18, 09:00 AM

Florida Kraze Krush 2–1 Doral Soccer Club

Final

Florida Kraze Krush
2nd · 2.40 PPG · home
2–1
Doral Soccer Club
6th · 1.63 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 53% chance. Pre-match odds were 53% home, 20% draw, 27% away, most likely 2–1.

Season so farFlorida Kraze KrushDoral Soccer Club
Position2nd6th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-14-1-3
Points per game2.401.63
Goals for / game3.81.9
Goals against / game1.61.3
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W W L W WL W W L L
Biggest win6–0 vs Space Coast United4–1 vs Florida Kraze Krush
Worst loss1–4 at Doral Soccer Club1–2 at Florida Premier FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.29+0.48
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.17+0.18

Already met this season: Sep 27 1–4 (away for Florida Kraze Krush); Oct 18 2–1 (home for Florida Kraze Krush)

Common opponents: Fort Lauderdale United FC — Florida Kraze Krush 4–2; Doral Soccer Club 3–1.

What's at stake

Florida Kraze KrushDoral Soccer Club
Position now2nd6th
Games left1512
Chance of top 488%29%
Chance of 1st9%0%
Average finish2.95.3

How the results connect

15 chains

12 favour Florida Kraze Krush, 2 favour Doral Soccer Club, 1 even; average margin +3.1 goals toward Florida Kraze Krush.

  • +1Florida Kraze Krush beat Doral Soccer Club 2–1
  • -3Florida Kraze Krush lost to Doral Soccer Club 1–4
  • 0Florida Kraze Krush beat Fort Lauderdale United FC 4–2 → Fort Lauderdale United FC lost to Doral Soccer Club 1–3
  • +1Florida Kraze Krush beat Space Coast United 6–0 → Space Coast United lost to Palm Beach United 1–5 → Palm Beach United lost to Doral Soccer Club 1–2
  • +1Florida Kraze Krush beat Space Coast United 6–0 → Space Coast United lost to Palm Beach United 0–4 → Palm Beach United lost to Doral Soccer Club 1–2
  • +3Florida Kraze Krush beat Parkland Soccer Club 6–1 → Parkland Soccer Club lost to Florida Premier FC 1–4 → Florida Premier FC beat Doral Soccer Club 2–1

Full picture: Florida Kraze Krush · Doral Soccer Club · Florida BU13 standings