TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 04:00 PM

Bend FC vs Soccer Chance Academy White

Forecast

Bend FC
6th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Soccer Chance Academy White
5th · 1.86 PPG · away
Bend FC windrawSoccer Chance Academy White win

Most likely score 2–3 (expected goals 2.4 home, 3.1 away)

Season so farBend FCSoccer Chance Academy White
Position6th5th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-24-1-2
Points per game1.501.86
Goals for / game2.33.6
Goals against / game2.82.3
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W L L WL D W L W
Biggest win2–0 at ALBION SC Portland6–0 vs Oregon Surf SC
Worst loss1–6 at Oregon Surf Blue2–5 vs Soccer Chance Academy
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.27+0.75
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.06-0.19

Common opponents: Oregon Valley Futbol Alliance — Bend FC 3–4; Soccer Chance Academy White 3–2. Oregon Surf SC — Bend FC 3–1; Soccer Chance Academy White 6–0.

What's at stake

Bend FCSoccer Chance Academy White
Position now6th5th
Games left63
Chance of top 43%41%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.24.7

How the results connect

22 chains

2 favour Bend FC, 15 favour Soccer Chance Academy White, 5 even; average margin -1.2 goals toward Bend FC.

  • -2Bend FC lost to Oregon Valley Futbol Alliance 3–4 → Oregon Valley Futbol Alliance lost to Soccer Chance Academy White 2–3
  • -4Bend FC beat Oregon Surf SC 3–1 → Oregon Surf SC lost to Soccer Chance Academy White 0–6
  • 0Bend FC beat Oregon Surf SC 3–1 → Oregon Surf SC lost to Westside Metros 0–4 → Westside Metros beat Soccer Chance Academy White 3–1
  • 0Bend FC lost to Oregon Valley Futbol Alliance 3–4 → Oregon Valley Futbol Alliance lost to Westside Metros 3–4 → Westside Metros beat Soccer Chance Academy White 3–1
  • 0Bend FC beat ALBION SC Portland 2–0 → ALBION SC Portland beat Saints Soccer Academy 3–1 → Saints Soccer Academy lost to Soccer Chance Academy White 2–6
  • 0Bend FC beat ALBION SC Portland 2–0 → ALBION SC Portland lost to Soccer Chance Academy Black 2–4 → Soccer Chance Academy Black drew with Soccer Chance Academy White 3–3

Full picture: Bend FC · Soccer Chance Academy White · Oregon U13 standings