TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 11, 12:00 AM

CF10 Houston FC vs Atletico Dallas

Forecast

CF10 Houston FC
9th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
Atletico Dallas
8th · 0.33 PPG · away
CF10 Houston FC windrawAtletico Dallas win

Most likely score 0–1 (expected goals 0.9 home, 1.9 away)

Season so farCF10 Houston FCAtletico Dallas
Position9th8th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-40-1-2
Points per game0.000.33
Goals for / game0.01.0
Goals against / game3.02.0
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless41
Form (recent first)L L L LL D L
Biggest win——
Worst loss0–3 at ALBION SC Dallas0–2 at BVBIA DFW
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.60-0.31
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.14+0.93

Common opponents: ALBION SC Dallas (1) — CF10 Houston FC 0–3; Atletico Dallas 2–2. BVBIA DFW — CF10 Houston FC 0–3; Atletico Dallas 0–2.

What's at stake

CF10 Houston FCAtletico Dallas
Position now9th8th
Games left1313
Chance of top 40%4%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.85.7

How the results connect

13 chains

0 favour CF10 Houston FC, 12 favour Atletico Dallas, 1 even; average margin -3.1 goals toward CF10 Houston FC.

  • -1CF10 Houston FC lost to BVBIA DFW 0–3 → BVBIA DFW beat Atletico Dallas 2–0
  • -3CF10 Houston FC lost to ALBION SC Dallas (1) 0–3 → ALBION SC Dallas (1) drew with Atletico Dallas 2–2
  • 0CF10 Houston FC lost to ALBION SC Dallas (1) 0–3 → ALBION SC Dallas (1) beat Steel United TX 3–1 → Steel United TX beat Atletico Dallas 2–1
  • -1CF10 Houston FC lost to PSG Academy DFW 0–3 → PSG Academy DFW drew with BVBIA DFW 0–0 → BVBIA DFW beat Atletico Dallas 2–0
  • -2CF10 Houston FC lost to ALBION SC Dallas 0–3 → ALBION SC Dallas lost to BVBIA DFW 1–2 → BVBIA DFW beat Atletico Dallas 2–0
  • -3CF10 Houston FC lost to PSG Academy DFW 0–3 → PSG Academy DFW drew with ALBION SC Dallas (1) 3–3 → ALBION SC Dallas (1) drew with Atletico Dallas 2–2

Full picture: CF10 Houston FC · Atletico Dallas · Texas U19 standings