TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Aug 29, 12:00 PM

PSG Academy DFW 0–8 BVBIA DFW

Final

PSG Academy DFW
7th · 0.83 PPG · home
0–8
BVBIA DFW
2nd · 2.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 87% chance. Pre-match odds were 6% home, 7% draw, 87% away, most likely 1–5.

Season so farPSG Academy DFWBVBIA DFW
Position7th2nd
Record (W-D-L)1-2-35-0-1
Points per game0.832.50
Goals for / game2.75.2
Goals against / game4.51.3
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)D L D W LW W W W L
Biggest win7–1 at ALBION SC Dallas (1)8–0 at PSG Academy DFW
Worst loss0–8 vs BVBIA DFW0–1 vs Atletico Dallas
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.33+2.50
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.09+0.43

Already met this season: Aug 29 0–8 (home for PSG Academy DFW)

Common opponents: Steel United TX — PSG Academy DFW 1–3, 3–3; BVBIA DFW 8–2. BTX SC — PSG Academy DFW 0–7; BVBIA DFW 3–2. CF10 Houston FC — PSG Academy DFW 5–5; BVBIA DFW 5–3.

What's at stake

PSG Academy DFWBVBIA DFW
Position now7th2nd
Games left1010
Chance of top 41%100%
Chance of 1st0%9%
Average finish7.32.0

How the results connect

18 chains

2 favour PSG Academy DFW, 16 favour BVBIA DFW; average margin -5.9 goals toward PSG Academy DFW.

  • -8PSG Academy DFW lost to BVBIA DFW 0–8
  • -2PSG Academy DFW drew with CF10 Houston FC 5–5 → CF10 Houston FC lost to BVBIA DFW 3–5
  • -6PSG Academy DFW drew with Steel United TX 3–3 → Steel United TX lost to BVBIA DFW 2–8
  • -8PSG Academy DFW lost to BTX SC 0–7 → BTX SC lost to BVBIA DFW 2–3
  • -8PSG Academy DFW lost to Steel United TX 1–3 → Steel United TX lost to BVBIA DFW 2–8
  • -2PSG Academy DFW beat ALBION SC Dallas (1) 7–1 → ALBION SC Dallas (1) lost to ALBION SC Dallas 1–2 → ALBION SC Dallas lost to BVBIA DFW 0–7

Full picture: PSG Academy DFW · BVBIA DFW · Texas U17 standings