TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 6, 12:00 AM

AC Brea vs City SC Los Angeles

Forecast

AC Brea
7th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
City SC Los Angeles
12th · 0.50 PPG · away
AC Brea windrawCity SC Los Angeles win

Most likely score 3–2 (expected goals 4.0 home, 2.2 away)

Season so farAC BreaCity SC Los Angeles
Position7th12th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-10-1-1
Points per game1.500.50
Goals for / game4.52.0
Goals against / game2.53.5
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)L WD L
Biggest win8–1 at LA Surf LC—
Worst loss1–4 at Total Futbol Academy1–4 vs ALBION SC Santa Monica
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.83-0.47
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.31+0.63

What's at stake

AC BreaCity SC Los Angeles
Position now7th12th
Games left1212
Chance of top 448%2%
Chance of 1st1%0%
Average finish4.99.8

Full picture: AC Brea · City SC Los Angeles · Southwest (North) U16 standings