TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 11:00 AM

Central Cal Aztecs vs LA Surf LC

Forecast

Central Cal Aztecs
11th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
LA Surf LC
14th · 0.00 PPG · away
Central Cal Aztecs windrawLA Surf LC win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.1 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farCentral Cal AztecsLA Surf LC
Position11th14th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-30-0-3
Points per game0.000.00
Goals for / game1.00.3
Goals against / game3.05.7
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)L L LL L L
Biggest win——
Worst loss1–4 at FC Golden State Force0–8 vs FC Golden State Force
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.71-2.37
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.11+1.30

Common opponents: FC Golden State Force — Central Cal Aztecs 1–4; LA Surf LC 0–8.

What's at stake

Central Cal AztecsLA Surf LC
Position now11th14th
Games left1111
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish11.213.8

How the results connect

3 chains

2 favour Central Cal Aztecs, 0 favour LA Surf LC, 1 even; average margin +4.0 goals toward Central Cal Aztecs.

  • +5Central Cal Aztecs lost to FC Golden State Force 1–4 → FC Golden State Force beat LA Surf LC 8–0
  • 0Central Cal Aztecs lost to Rangers FC 2–4 → Rangers FC drew with ALBION SC Antelope Valley 1–1 → ALBION SC Antelope Valley beat LA Surf LC 2–0
  • +7Central Cal Aztecs lost to LAIFC 0–1 → LAIFC drew with FC Golden State Force 2–2 → FC Golden State Force beat LA Surf LC 8–0

Full picture: Central Cal Aztecs · LA Surf LC · Southwest (North) U14 standings