TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 14, 12:00 AM

AZ SandSharks vs Colorado United

Forecast

AZ SandSharks
4th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Colorado United
16th · 0.00 PPG · away
AZ SandSharks windrawColorado United win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.7 home, 2.1 away)

Season so farAZ SandSharksColorado United
Position4th16th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-30-0-0
Points per game1.500.00
Goals for / game2.70.0
Goals against / game2.20.0
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)W L W L L—
Biggest win7–2 vs ALBION SC Utah—
Worst loss0–3 vs BVBIA Arizona—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.28+0.00
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.08+0.00

What's at stake

AZ SandSharksColorado United
Position now4th16th
Games left1318
Chance of top 429%14%
Chance of 1st3%1%
Average finish7.710.6

Full picture: AZ SandSharks · Colorado United · Southwest Desert U17 standings