TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Aug 30, 01:00 PM

ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 6–0 ALBION SC Nashville

Final

ALBION SC Atlanta Metro
1st · 2.43 PPG · home
6–0
ALBION SC Nashville
8th · 0.43 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 88% chance. Pre-match odds were 88% home, 8% draw, 4% away, most likely 3–0.

Season so farALBION SC Atlanta MetroALBION SC Nashville
Position1st8th
Record (W-D-L)5-2-01-0-6
Points per game2.430.43
Goals for / game3.41.0
Goals against / game0.92.9
Clean sheets31
Held scoreless05
Form (recent first)W W W D WL L L L L
Biggest win6–0 vs ALBION SC Nashville6–0 at ALBION SC Atlanta
Worst loss—0–6 at ALBION SC Atlanta Metro
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.61-1.25
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.22-0.09

Already met this season: Aug 30 6–0 (home for ALBION SC Atlanta Metro)

Common opponents: UFA Gainesville — ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 1–1; ALBION SC Nashville 0–5, 1–4. ALBION SC Atlanta — ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 8–2; ALBION SC Nashville 6–0, 0–2. All-IN FC — ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 1–0; ALBION SC Nashville 0–1. Covered Bridge Soccer Club — ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 3–0; ALBION SC Nashville 0–2.

What's at stake

ALBION SC Atlanta MetroALBION SC Nashville
Position now1st8th
Games left77
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st46%0%
Average finish1.87.3

How the results connect

43 chains

30 favour ALBION SC Atlanta Metro, 8 favour ALBION SC Nashville, 5 even; average margin +3.6 goals toward ALBION SC Atlanta Metro.

  • +6ALBION SC Atlanta Metro beat ALBION SC Nashville 6–0
  • 0ALBION SC Atlanta Metro beat ALBION SC Atlanta 8–2 → ALBION SC Atlanta lost to ALBION SC Nashville 0–6
  • +2ALBION SC Atlanta Metro beat All-IN FC 1–0 → All-IN FC beat ALBION SC Nashville 1–0
  • +3ALBION SC Atlanta Metro drew with UFA Gainesville 1–1 → UFA Gainesville beat ALBION SC Nashville 4–1
  • +5ALBION SC Atlanta Metro beat Covered Bridge Soccer Club 3–0 → Covered Bridge Soccer Club beat ALBION SC Nashville 2–0
  • +5ALBION SC Atlanta Metro drew with UFA Gainesville 1–1 → UFA Gainesville beat ALBION SC Nashville 5–0

Full picture: ALBION SC Atlanta Metro · ALBION SC Nashville · Southeast U17 standings