TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 05:00 PM

BVBIA Washington vs Mt. Rainier

Forecast

BVBIA Washington
12th · 0.67 PPG · home
vs
Mt. Rainier
16th · 0.00 PPG · away
BVBIA Washington windrawMt. Rainier win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.7 home, 1.2 away)

Season so farBVBIA WashingtonMt. Rainier
Position12th16th
Record (W-D-L)1-1-40-0-5
Points per game0.670.00
Goals for / game1.20.2
Goals against / game3.56.8
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless24
Form (recent first)L L L L DL L L L L
Biggest win3–1 vs Everett FC—
Worst loss1–7 at Washington East Surf Columbia Basin1–10 at Western WA Surf Academy Blue
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.19-4.00
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.46+0.15

What's at stake

BVBIA WashingtonMt. Rainier
Position now12th16th
Games left1010
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish12.616.6

How the results connect

10 chains

10 favour BVBIA Washington, 0 favour Mt. Rainier; average margin +6.3 goals toward BVBIA Washington.

  • +2BVBIA Washington lost to Washington East Surf Columbia Basin 1–7 → Washington East Surf Columbia Basin beat Valencia CF Academy - Seattle 1–0 → Valencia CF Academy - Seattle beat Mt. Rainier 7–0
  • +5BVBIA Washington lost to Harbor SC 0–6 → Harbor SC beat Western WA Surf Academy Blue 5–3 → Western WA Surf Academy Blue beat Mt. Rainier 10–1
  • +5BVBIA Washington lost to Washington East Surf Columbia Basin 1–7 → Washington East Surf Columbia Basin beat Seattle Celtic 4–1 → Seattle Celtic beat Mt. Rainier 8–0
  • +6BVBIA Washington lost to Western WA Surf Academy White 0–3 → Western WA Surf Academy White drew with Western WA Surf Academy Blue 1–1 → Western WA Surf Academy Blue beat Mt. Rainier 10–1
  • +7BVBIA Washington lost to Sparta Tacoma 1–2 → Sparta Tacoma beat Emerald City FC 1–0 → Emerald City FC beat Mt. Rainier 7–0
  • +7BVBIA Washington lost to Sparta Tacoma 1–2 → Sparta Tacoma lost to Western WA Surf Academy Blue 1–2 → Western WA Surf Academy Blue beat Mt. Rainier 10–1

Full picture: BVBIA Washington · Mt. Rainier · PACNW U14 standings