TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Feb 6, 12:00 AM

Atletico Rojo vs Sparta Tacoma

Forecast

Atletico Rojo
14th · 0.43 PPG · home
vs
Sparta Tacoma
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
Atletico Rojo windrawSparta Tacoma win

Most likely score 0–4 (expected goals 0.7 home, 5.0 away)

Season so farAtletico RojoSparta Tacoma
Position14th1st
Record (W-D-L)1-0-65-0-0
Points per game0.433.00
Goals for / game1.04.2
Goals against / game4.70.0
Clean sheets05
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)L L W L LW W W W W
Biggest win3–2 at Seattle Celtic6–0 at Emerald City FC
Worst loss0–10 at ALBION SC Hawaii—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-2.39+2.39
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.33-0.89

Common opponents: Emerald City FC — Atletico Rojo 0–6; Sparta Tacoma 6–0. Seattle Celtic — Atletico Rojo 3–2; Sparta Tacoma 4–0. Western WA Surf Academy Blue — Atletico Rojo 0–2; Sparta Tacoma 1–0.

What's at stake

Atletico RojoSparta Tacoma
Position now14th1st
Games left910
Chance of top 40%99%
Chance of 1st0%40%
Average finish15.51.9

How the results connect

12 chains

0 favour Atletico Rojo, 12 favour Sparta Tacoma; average margin -6.6 goals toward Atletico Rojo.

  • -3Atletico Rojo lost to Western WA Surf Academy Blue 0–2 → Western WA Surf Academy Blue lost to Sparta Tacoma 0–1
  • -3Atletico Rojo beat Seattle Celtic 3–2 → Seattle Celtic lost to Sparta Tacoma 0–4
  • -12Atletico Rojo lost to Emerald City FC 0–6 → Emerald City FC lost to Sparta Tacoma 0–6
  • -3Atletico Rojo lost to Washington East Surf Columbia Basin 1–7 → Washington East Surf Columbia Basin beat Seattle Celtic 7–0 → Seattle Celtic lost to Sparta Tacoma 0–4
  • -5Atletico Rojo lost to Everett FC 2–3 → Everett FC beat BVBIA Washington 6–4 → BVBIA Washington lost to Sparta Tacoma 0–6
  • -5Atletico Rojo lost to Washington East Surf Columbia Basin 1–7 → Washington East Surf Columbia Basin beat BVBIA Washington 7–0 → BVBIA Washington lost to Sparta Tacoma 0–6

Full picture: Atletico Rojo · Sparta Tacoma · PACNW U13 standings