TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 1, 03:00 PM

JP Soccer vs Atlantic United

Forecast

JP Soccer
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
Atlantic United
4th · 1.25 PPG · away
JP Soccer windrawAtlantic United win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.6 home, 1.2 away)

Season so farJP SoccerAtlantic United
Position1st4th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-01-2-1
Points per game3.001.25
Goals for / game6.71.0
Goals against / game1.70.5
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)W W WD L W D
Biggest win11–0 vs ALBION SC Fairfield3–0 vs ALBION SC Fairfield
Worst loss—0–1 vs ALBION SC Brooklyn
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.14+0.16
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.88-0.64

Common opponents: ALBION SC Brooklyn — JP Soccer 4–3; Atlantic United 0–1. Albertson Soccer Club — JP Soccer 5–2; Atlantic United 1–1. ALBION SC Fairfield — JP Soccer 11–0; Atlantic United 3–0.

What's at stake

JP SoccerAtlantic United
Position now1st4th
Games left1110
Chance of top 4100%42%
Chance of 1st87%0%
Average finish1.24.8

How the results connect

4 chains

4 favour JP Soccer, 0 favour Atlantic United; average margin +4.2 goals toward JP Soccer.

  • +2JP Soccer beat ALBION SC Brooklyn 4–3 → ALBION SC Brooklyn beat Atlantic United 1–0
  • +3JP Soccer beat Albertson Soccer Club 5–2 → Albertson Soccer Club drew with Atlantic United 1–1
  • +8JP Soccer beat ALBION SC Fairfield 11–0 → ALBION SC Fairfield lost to Atlantic United 0–3
  • +4JP Soccer beat Albertson Soccer Club 5–2 → Albertson Soccer Club beat United Soccer Group 2–1 → United Soccer Group drew with Atlantic United 0–0

Full picture: JP Soccer · Atlantic United · Northeast (East) U13 standings