TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 14, 12:00 AM

ALBION SC Silicon Valley vs ALBION SC Central Valley

Forecast

ALBION SC Silicon Valley
6th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
ALBION SC Central Valley
2nd · 3.00 PPG · away
ALBION SC Silicon Valley windrawALBION SC Central Valley win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.0 home, 2.1 away)

Season so farALBION SC Silicon ValleyALBION SC Central Valley
Position6th2nd
Record (W-D-L)0-0-33-0-0
Points per game0.003.00
Goals for / game0.72.3
Goals against / game2.30.7
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L L LW W W
Biggest win—3–1 vs ALBION SC Silicon Valley
Worst loss1–3 at Rocklin FC—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.65+0.73
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.55-0.58

Already met this season: Sep 20 1–3 (away for ALBION SC Silicon Valley)

What's at stake

ALBION SC Silicon ValleyALBION SC Central Valley
Position now6th2nd
Games left99
Chance of top 46%99%
Chance of 1st0%38%
Average finish6.01.9

How the results connect

4 chains

0 favour ALBION SC Silicon Valley, 4 favour ALBION SC Central Valley; average margin -1.5 goals toward ALBION SC Silicon Valley.

  • -2ALBION SC Silicon Valley lost to ALBION SC Central Valley 1–3
  • -1ALBION SC Silicon Valley lost to Football Club Alliance 0–1 → Football Club Alliance beat Sonoma Valley United 3–1 → Sonoma Valley United lost to ALBION SC Central Valley 1–3
  • -1ALBION SC Silicon Valley lost to Football Club Alliance 0–1 → Football Club Alliance beat Nevada Futbol Club 2–1 → Nevada Futbol Club lost to ALBION SC Central Valley 0–1
  • -2ALBION SC Silicon Valley lost to Rocklin FC 1–3 → Rocklin FC beat Nevada Futbol Club 3–2 → Nevada Futbol Club lost to ALBION SC Central Valley 0–1

Full picture: ALBION SC Silicon Valley · ALBION SC Central Valley · Nor Cal U19 standings