TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Oct 25, 10:00 AM

Forecast

Sonoma Valley United
6th · 0.75 PPG · home
vs
Rocklin FC
3rd · 1.50 PPG · away
Sonoma Valley United windrawRocklin FC win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.6 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farSonoma Valley UnitedRocklin FC
Position6th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-0-31-0-1
Points per game0.751.50
Goals for / game2.52.5
Goals against / game2.82.5
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W L L LW L
Biggest win7–0 at Dublin United Football Club4–2 vs Football Club Alliance
Worst loss2–6 at Nevada Futbol Club1–3 at Nevada Futbol Club
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.15+0.23
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.47+1.28

Common opponents: Football Club Alliance — Sonoma Valley United 0–3; Rocklin FC 4–2. Nevada Futbol Club — Sonoma Valley United 2–6; Rocklin FC 1–3.

What's at stake

Sonoma Valley UnitedRocklin FC
Position now6th3rd
Games left810
Chance of top 416%86%
Chance of 1st0%2%
Average finish5.13.6

How the results connect

7 chains

1 favour Sonoma Valley United, 6 favour Rocklin FC; average margin -2.4 goals toward Sonoma Valley United.

  • -2Sonoma Valley United lost to Nevada Futbol Club 2–6 → Nevada Futbol Club beat Rocklin FC 3–1
  • -5Sonoma Valley United lost to Football Club Alliance 0–3 → Football Club Alliance lost to Rocklin FC 2–4
  • -1Sonoma Valley United beat Dublin United Football Club 7–0 → Dublin United Football Club lost to Football Club Alliance 0–6 → Football Club Alliance lost to Rocklin FC 2–4
  • -1Sonoma Valley United lost to Football Club Alliance 0–3 → Football Club Alliance drew with Nevada Futbol Club 2–2 → Nevada Futbol Club beat Rocklin FC 3–1
  • +2Sonoma Valley United beat Dublin United Football Club 7–0 → Dublin United Football Club lost to Nevada Futbol Club 0–7 → Nevada Futbol Club beat Rocklin FC 3–1
  • -4Sonoma Valley United lost to ALBION SC Central Valley 1–2 → ALBION SC Central Valley lost to Nevada Futbol Club 0–5 → Nevada Futbol Club beat Rocklin FC 3–1

Full picture: Sonoma Valley United · Rocklin FC · Nor Cal U13 standings