TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 6, 12:00 AM

FC1 Academy vs JB Marine Soccer Club

Forecast

FC1 Academy
7th · 1.67 PPG · home
vs
JB Marine Soccer Club
13th · 0.00 PPG · away
FC1 Academy windrawJB Marine Soccer Club win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.8 home, 1.3 away)

Season so farFC1 AcademyJB Marine Soccer Club
Position7th13th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-20-0-0
Points per game1.670.00
Goals for / game1.50.0
Goals against / game1.00.0
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W L W D L—
Biggest win3–0 vs Indy Premier SC—
Worst loss1–2 at Croatian Eagles SC—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.35+0.00
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.02+0.00

What's at stake

FC1 AcademyJB Marine Soccer Club
Position now7th13th
Games left1010
Chance of top 411%11%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish7.38.5

Full picture: FC1 Academy · JB Marine Soccer Club · Mid-America U13 standings