TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 26, 02:00 PM

Indy Premier SC 0–12 Chicago Empire FC

Final

Indy Premier SC
17th · 0.00 PPG · home
0–12
Chicago Empire FC
3rd · 2.33 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 98% chance. Pre-match odds were 0% home, 1% draw, 98% away, most likely 0–6.

Season so farIndy Premier SCChicago Empire FC
Position17th3rd
Record (W-D-L)0-0-32-1-0
Points per game0.002.33
Goals for / game0.05.0
Goals against / game7.00.3
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)L L LW W D
Biggest win—12–0 at Indy Premier SC
Worst loss0–12 vs Chicago Empire FC—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-3.11+2.12
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.18-0.76

Already met this season: Sep 26 0–12 (home for Indy Premier SC)

What's at stake

Indy Premier SCChicago Empire FC
Position now17th3rd
Games left1012
Chance of top 40%92%
Chance of 1st0%41%
Average finish16.52.2

How the results connect

2 chains

0 favour Indy Premier SC, 2 favour Chicago Empire FC; average margin -8.0 goals toward Indy Premier SC.

  • -12Indy Premier SC lost to Chicago Empire FC 0–12
  • -4Indy Premier SC lost to FC1 Academy 0–3 → FC1 Academy beat Chicago Rush 2–1 → Chicago Rush lost to Chicago Empire FC 0–2

Full picture: Indy Premier SC · Chicago Empire FC · Mid-America U13 standings